"... she stays alone, never sheds a single tear, she stays in the coolest mood...clearly women of the year" - Andre 3000

MY TUMBLR BLOG! FOLLOW! FOLLOW!

I NEED EVERYONE WHO HAS A TUMBLR TO FOLLOW ME. =]]


I HAVENT BEEN ON BLOGSPOT RECENTLY BUT I HAVE BEEN ON TUMBLR A LOT... LIKE A LOT A LOT LOL
SO PLEASE FOLLOW!! I DO FOLLOW BACK AND INTERACT WITH MY FOLLOWERS AND THOSE WHO ARE FOLLOWING ME.
I ONLY USE BLOGSPOT FOR MUSIC REVIEWS REALLY BUT YOU GET MORE OF "ME" ON TUMBLR =]]

NEW MUSIC | YOUNG NEEK

NEW SINGLE BY NEEK
"LaLaLa"
ft. AUBURN




Align Center
OFF HIS NEW MIXTAPE
"LUCKY 7: MY EX-GIRLFRIEND'S NIGHTMARE"

BE ON THE LOOKOUT!

DOWNLOAD & LISTEN !

LaLaLa by MoneyLovers

NEW MUSIC | RICH

RICH of MoneyLovers
New Single! ft. Prada P
"PATRON & ROZAY"


HOT TRACK ALERT!


LISTEN & DOWNLOAD HERE!

PATRON&ROZAY by MoneyLovers

NEW VIDEO | TRISTATE MOB MONEY

TRISTATE MOB MONEY!
PROMO VIDEO
FOR UPCOMING MIXTAPE
"BACK TO THE BASICS"

Ridiculous | ADM | J'Inf | Big "Biz"





NEW VIDEO | TWONDON & TATO LUCHIANO

UPPERCLASS ENT'S OWN TWONDON & TATO LUCHIANO TEAMS UP TO BRING A COVER/REMIX SONG TO DRAKE'S "LIGHT UP". POSSIBLY ANOTHER TWONDON & TATO MIXTAPE OR UPPERCLASS MIXTAPE AT THAT. CHECK OUT http://www.twondon.com/



"LIGHT UP" MUSIC VIDEO
BY TWONDON & TATO LUCHIANO


NEW MUSIC | PROVIDENSE

PROVIDENSE IS COMING!





DESIRE PHOTOGRAPHY : GET YOUR PHOTOSHOOT TODAY!

GET YOUR PHOTOSHOOT TODAY!
BY AMAZING UPCOMING PHOTOGRAPHER
HANDY


VISIT HIS NEW SITE TO VIEW HIS WORK,
VIEW PRICES, AND CONTACTING HIM FOR YOUR SHOOT.

CLICK HERE TO VISIT THE SITE!
Align Center

NEW MIXTAPE BY RICK B. !



THE LEGACY RECORDS : NEW SITE!

MONEY LOVERS DEBUT MIXTAPE IS OUT!







...............
ALSO! LOOK OUT FOR THE SOLO MONEYLOVER MIXTAPES AND ALBUMS!
LATER ON THIS SUMMER AND THE REST OF 2010!



NEW MUSIC : A.I.

NEW HOT SONG BY

Internal Quest, J-Wellz, Mars Hoffa & Famous - Do Better


LISTEN HERE!

NEW MUSIC : CIARA

CIARA'S NEW SONG
SPEECHLESS FEATURING THE DREAM

NICE SONG !
HAS TO GROW ON ME THOUGH


NEW MUSIC : CHRISTINA AGUILERA

NEW SINGLE BY CHRISTINA AGUILERA
"NOT MYSELF TONIGHT"
HOT SH*T!
NEW SOUND
(FOR HER)


WHY DID I GET MARRIED TOO? RATINGS

ALL I HAVE TO SAY IS WOW!, THANKS, AND CONGRATS TO TYLER PERRY
FOR A GREAT LOOKER ..COMEDY/DRAMA
THE MOVIE HIT 30.1 MILLION ON IT'S OPENING WEEKEND
THREE TIMES MORE THAN "WHY DID I GET MARRIED"

A LOT MORE DRAMA... COMEDY.. AND THRILL..
REALLY UNPREDICTABLE !
GREAT JOB TYLER!


"THE LAST GIRL ON EARTH TOUR"

UNIQUE EH?!
BUT THATS THE TITLE OF RIH-RIH'S UPCOMING WORLD TOUR
STARTING IN JULY
TO PROMOTE HER LATEST ALBUM "RATED R"
SHE'S HITTING UP ALL THE MAJOR CITIES IN N.AMERICA
AND HER GUESTS ARE ...
NICKI MINAJ & KE$HA ...

FOR ALL THE RIHANNA STANS!
TICKETS GO ON SALE AT LIVENATION.COM ON APRIL 9TH


VIBE MAGAZINE : APRIL

I READ THE APRIL ISSUE OF VIBE MAGAZINE
AND WHOA! DOES IT GET HOT
HIT UP A LOCAL GROCERY STORE OR BOOK STORE
ME PERSONALLY I GO TO BARNES&NOBLE
AND READ FOR FREE LIKE I DO .HA!
DO PEOPLE REALLY MISS THE OLD TREY SONGZ

DocuMag!

TO THOSE WHO WANT TO KNOW WHY PEOPLE ARE THE WAY THEY ARE
TOWARDS HOMO-SEXUALS. THIS IS AN INTRO OF THE ANSWER
BY LEXY AND HIS PROJECT : DOCUMAG.
CHECK IT OUT RIGHT HERE.


TO BE CONTINUED....

IMAGINE : NEW MUSIC!

NEW MUSIC BY SINGER "IMAGINE"
aspiring singer/lyricist, and song writer. bringing a unique sound with a mainstream appeal.
Font size
CHECK OUT HIS NEW SONGS

"KAWAII"
&
"NEVER STOPS LOOKING"

NEW MIXTAPE BY DGC

NO APOLOGIEZ! VOL.1
THE NEW MIXTAPE FROM DGC
AND AFTER IMAGE RECORDS

FREE DOWNLOAD!


NEW MUSIC BY MELLO AND HIS CREW

NEW MUSIC BY THE "MELLO" MAN


USHER IS GETTING HIS MOJO BACK!

...IN OTHER WORDS HIS FEMALE FANS BACK
MARRIAGE CAN REALLY SET A MALE ARTIST BACK
BUT HE'S PROVING US THAT HE STILL HAS IT!

OMG (FEAT. WILL.I.AM)

LIL'FREAK (FEAT. NICKI MINAJ)

DID RON ARTEST LOSE HIS MARBLES, OR DOES HE CRAVE ATTENTION???


WHY DOES HE DO THE THINGS THAT HE DOES ?
PURE F*CKERY!

NEXT THING YOU MIGHT HEAR IS DENNIS RODMAN SAYING RON IS "SWAGGA-JACKIN'' HIM
S M F H.

DAMN! EVERYBODY PATIENCE IS RUNNING OUT FOR THE "TELEPHONE" VIDEO !!!

HOW LONG IS GAGA AND BEY GONNA KEEP US WAITING FOR THE ACTUAL VIDEO
F*CK PREVIEWS AND PICTURES!
IT'S ONLY MORE ANNOYING AND TEASES OUR MENTAL!

The video is not supposed to drop until Thursday at 11:30 pm

Gritty, erotic and wildly fierce, this nine-minute, visually stunning, cinematic masterpiece is helmed by famed music video director Jonas Akerlund. Rich with Gaga’s unique dance stylings, iconic costume design and unworldly hair and make-up, this is far from your typical music video.

Lady Gaga has said that the video for “Telephone” picks up where “Paparazzi” left off but will surpass its predecessor. Gaga’s on-screen chemistry with BeyoncĂ© transforms the song from a popular dance floor gem to a raw and explosive piece of art to be reckoned with.




TONI BRAXTON PREPS NEW ALBUM


The 42-year-old Toni Braxton just released the cover art for her upcoming new album "PULSE"
CAN'T WAIT TO HEAR WHAT SHE HAS IN STORE.

A "WTF !" MOMENT


A Lil Wayne fan put on for him outside of the courthouse yesterday by showing off her Weezy tattoo. Between her stretch marks and her inked up body all we want to know is…
!!What Were You Thinking??

WHO IS TWONDON ????

THEY SAY HE'S THE ILLEST TEENAGE RAPPER ALIVE !
CHECK OUT HIS NEW MIXTAPE TITLE
"WHO IS TWONDON?"
HE'LL LET YOU KNOW


LISTEN&DOWNLOAD!

Download Mixtape | Free Mixtapes Provided by DatPiff.com

Hosted by DJ BChenk. TwonDon drops his 6th mixtape. Proves that he is the Best Teenage Rapper Alive. Find more on TwonDon @
www.twondon.com -
www.twitter.com/iamtwondon
-
www.youtube.com/twondontv -
www.myspace.com/officialtwondon




PRODUCER ALERT !

ARTISTS LOVE THESE POST...


PRODUCER NAMED "4-DOLO" FROM JERSEY
FRESH BEATS ,FRESH STYLE

CLICK HERE TO CONTACT HIM ON TWITTER

AND....

Biggie-Kick In The Door (PMix) Produced By ApDaGr8 by apdagr8

MAKE SURE TO HIT HIM UP FOR BUSINESS !

MC NYTY OUTBREAK !


NEW MIXTAPE "NDPOME" DROPS MARCH 15TH !
HERE ARE SOME TRACKS TO WARM YOU UP.

LISTEN&DOWNLOAD
(click song titles for link)

*ONE J(JENNY)

*SUPER
FT PROPLS

TWITTER SHOUTOUT !

FOLLOW PAYDAY
@EverydayPayday1

LIL'DUVALL INTERVIEW NATALIE & HER CHIN ON FLIGHT...



SHE'S SO IN DENIAL ITS NOT EVEN FUNNY...
WELL KINDA ,LOL

FIVE STAR NIGGAS ...I GUESS ...THAT'S WHAT THEY CALL THEMSELVES...

LOL AT THE AD-LIBBER W/ THE THICK ASS BANG!

PLAIN FUCKERY!

T.I.'S CLOTHING COMPANY BILLBOARD IN NEWARK STIRS UP SOME PROBLEMS IN BRICK CITY


Mayor Cory Booker and the rest of the town’s people don’t want nothing coming from the crotch in which Tiny lays.

The city of Newark recently deemed that a Billboard advertisement of T.I.’s clothing line, AKOO, is inappropriate and promotes sexuality among youth. In the ad, which shows a female kneeing towards a male with an unzipped, loosed pant, has caused quite a stir in NJ. In response, the AKOO brand wrote this statement

"The AKOO brand has always aimed to inspire individualism and creativity. Our advertising campaign was not created to offend or insult anyone but to simply provoke dialogue and thought regarding male/female sexuality within urban culture.

We hope that as more of the campaign is debuted, people will see the multifaceted personality of AKOO."



THANK GOD FOR Mc'DONALDS !

YES! DON'T YOU FEEL THE HOLY SPIRIT FOR THAT 2 FOR 3 !
LOL!

"MY CHEESE STEAK BRINGS ALL THE GIRLS TO THE YARD!!" LOL WTF?!

A LIL "OVERWEIGHT HUMOR" FOR YA!
MAKES YOU LOOK AT CHEESE STEAKS A LIL DIFFERENT LOL!

A "DAMN!" MOMENT ....

DOES PEOPLE HATE TIGER JUST AS MUCH AS KOBE AROUND THE COLORADO SCANDAL???

What do Tiger Woods and Kobe Bryant have in common? Let’s see. They both are superior athletes and one top performers in their particular sports, they both cheated on their wives with some skanky white broads, and now both are known for once being one of the most hated people on the planet.SMH

NEW LOOK FOR NICKI...

... PRESENTABLE AND FULLY CLOTHED!
ON THE COVER OF FADER

SHE HAS CLASS AFTER ALL.
THOUGHT IT WAS TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE.
GO NICKI!



RAY JOE & BEATS-BANG FAME PRESENTS "NOTHIN' COOLA"

NEW MIXTAPE FROM RAY JOE & BEATS BANG FAME
PRESENTS
"NOTHIN' COOLA"
THE MIXTAPE



CLICK HERE TO LISTEN AND DOWNLOAD!

LOSO'S NEW MIXTAPE

There Is No Competition 2 (The Funeral Service)


LOSO'S AT IT AGAIN !

CLICK HERE TO LISTEN AND DOWNLOAD MIXTAPE!

DRAKE'S NEW SINGLE "OVER"

IMAGINE | NEW SONGS !



CHECK OUT SINGER/SONGWRITER ETC. IMAGINE'S TWO NEW TRACKS
TITLED "NEVER STOPS LOOKING" & "KAWAII"

CLICK HERE TO VISIT HIS MUSIC PAGE TO CHECK OUT THE NEW SONGS!


AMAZING!
DEFINITELY NOT YOUR AVERAGE MALE ARTIST


NIVEA PUTS LIL'WAYNE IN HER NEW VIDEO "LOVE HURTS"

LIL' WAYNE CONFIRMED BEING IN THE VIDEO FROM A TWO-DAYS NOTICE
PROBABLY WOULD'VE FROM A TWO-HOUR NOTICE
HERE'S THE OFFICIAL VIDEO.

RIHANNA | RUDE BOY PERFORMANCE ...WHAT YOU THINK?


GETTIN' FREAKY WITH ROBOTS NOW.

I LOVE ME SOME LADY GAGA! BUT WTF!

HER GET UP IS GETTING OUT OF HAND,
AND SHE'S GOING TO DINNER IN THIS LOL!
THIS HAS GOT TO STOP NOW GAGA!
I STILL LOVE YOU THOUGH! =]]


WHAT CHILI WANTS... WILL YOU WATCH???




CREATIVITY << KANYE' WEST

CHECK THIS OUT! MIGHT CHANGE YOUR STATE OF MIND OF THINGS
CLICK HERE!CLICK HERE!

NEW LOGO ! FLIK PHOTOGRAPHY

















FLIK PHOTOGRAPHY
FOUNDED BY HAMZA JACKSON
CONTACT INFO:
CLICK HERE TO HIT HIM UP ON FACEBOOK!

New Logo ! iFocus Photography















iFOCUS PHOTOGRAPHY
FOUNDED BY MRS.FRAZ
CONTACT INFO:
http://www.facebook.com/Mrs.Fraz973